?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Levels 71 - 75

And finally we've reached the last five and for now, the end of the game. Don't worry, there will be more coming in the future so make sure you check back for updates!!

Level 71 - Out with the old and in with the new
Level 72 - Read.
Level 73 - Put it together
Level 74 - Riddle me this
Level 75 - They all [threewords.html]

Comments

( 57 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
shelleychuu
Jul. 1st, 2007 03:25 am (UTC)
72 is kind of giving me a seizure x__x

i also need a hint for this ;o;
pinkspiderhsb
Jul. 1st, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
There's not much of a hint to give; write down all the letters you see. Each colour represents a word. There are no repeated letters in a word.
dorelei
Jul. 1st, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
A hint for 75? I only recognize three of them and I don't know what they have in common ._.
pinkspiderhsb
Jul. 1st, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
Alt tags.
(no subject) - dorelei - Jul. 1st, 2007 05:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dracunculusmed - Jul. 1st, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dorelei - Jul. 1st, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
ahuiliztli
Jul. 1st, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
I am done! Again, thank you so much for making this amazing game! And I really hope there will be more! And sorry that I and dracunculusmed spammed your posts so much :x
shelleychuu
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:10 am (UTC)
i don't know why i'm having so much trouble with 72 x_x do the words have anything to do with the people in the pictures?
(no subject) - ahuiliztli - Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shelleychuu - Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ahuiliztli - Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shelleychuu - Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pinkspiderhsb - Jul. 2nd, 2007 10:38 am (UTC) - Expand
dracunculusmed
Jul. 1st, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
haha yeah...i was a really bad spammer this time :B

but thanks again! DMP is very addictive
trucydae
Jul. 3rd, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
hum... any hints for 73 ? x_x
dracunculusmed
Jul. 3rd, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
i found the last image extremely helpful...if you can figure that one out, i think it should be easier :)
(no subject) - trucydae - Jul. 4th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dracunculusmed - Jul. 4th, 2007 02:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trucydae - Jul. 4th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nakigaratoai - Sep. 23rd, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trucydae - Sep. 23rd, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nakigaratoai - Oct. 1st, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trucydae - Oct. 2nd, 2007 03:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nakigaratoai - Oct. 3rd, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
kurumii
Jul. 3rd, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
Ah, I'm having trouble with 71 D:
I know their names and the band name (new and old), but no matter how I enter it, it seems to be wrong (>__<)
trucydae
Jul. 3rd, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
pay attention of what the browser title bar's saying
(no subject) - kurumii - Jul. 9th, 2007 09:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trucydae - Jul. 9th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
shelleychuu
Jul. 3rd, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
FINALLY BEAT THIS ... THUS FAR X_X
hachiko8
Jul. 4th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
Yay! I completed the levels today! :D (Some of the levels are definitely more difficult to solve than before!) Thanks again for the hours of fun!!
trucydae
Jul. 4th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
I'm done too ! ^o^ !!
Will there be another 25 batch ????
shuro_chan
Jul. 4th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
Aaaand finally here we are !!!! I'm done *O*
Same question as Trucydae lol...
carouselcues
Jul. 5th, 2007 04:30 am (UTC)
argh~
for #71 I know the band member, the band and what they changed their name to.
i just dont know if im doing it in the right order
is it all one word? do you need the "+" and should the band name be capitalized? *confused* D:
carouselcues
Jul. 5th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
and yes I do know what the title means~
im just confused with the order..that's all
(no subject) - trucydae - Jul. 5th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
carouselcues
Jul. 5th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
YUSHHH~ finally done D:
I want more!!!
:D
jml139
Jul. 11th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
I'm having troubles figuring out #73...or am I just freaking out again? Is there anymore help anyone can give?
jml139
Jul. 12th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
Nvm. False alarm. ^_^
jml139
Jul. 12th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
Sorry to bug everyone again...I'm stuck on 74.3. I have no idea who the guys in the pictures are.....help??
jml139
Jul. 13th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
-_-; Sorry false alarm #2. I'm just really slow. lol

Anyways, I'm done! Can't wait for more! ^^
waru_jr
Aug. 1st, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
I FINISHED IT!!!!!!!!!!!!

please don't make anymore levels D:

XD this game steals my soul XD
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 57 comments — Leave a comment )